HOME ABOUT US DIRECTORY RESOURCES MY DESKPAD PLANROOM UPCOMING EVENTS
 

 

LABOR UNIONS

 

ALBANY

BOILERMAKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 5, ZONE 197
Matt LoPresti, Assistant Business Manager
Labor Temple, 890 Third St., Albany, NY 12206
Phone: 518-438-0718; Fax: 518-459-2720
BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 2
TILE, MARBLE & TERRAZZO WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 2
TILE, MARBLE & TERRAZZO FINISHERS LOCAL UNION NO. 2
Bob Mantello, President
Pat Tirino, Secretary-Treasurer
302 Centre Drive, Albany, NY 12203
Phone: 518-456-5477; Fax: 518-456-7420
Email: rmantello@bac2.org
Email: ptirino@bac2.org
www.bac2.org
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS,
SOUTHEAST REGION, LOCAL UNION NO. 291
Kevin Smith, Team Room Leader
1284 Central Ave., Albany, NY 12205
Phone: 518-438-1905; Fax: 518-438-1906
Email: ksmith@northeastcarpetners.org
ELECTRICIANS LOCAL UNION NO. 236
ALBANY, SCHENECTADY, TROY
Don Rahm, Business Manager & Financial Secretary
3000 Troy-Schenectady Rd., Schenectady, NY 12309
Phone: 518-783-9957; Fax: 518-783-5336
www.ibew236.org
ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS LOCAL UNION NO. 35
Jay Woolford, Business Manager
Labor Temple, 890 Third St., Albany, NY 12206
Phone: 518-438-2487; Fax: 518-438-5366
Email:  iuec35@aol.com
HEAT & FROST INSULATORS LOCAL UNION NO. 40
Jeff Guynup, Business Manager
Labor Temple, 890 Third St., Albany 12206
Phone: 518-489-6407; Fax: 518-489-6407
 
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL,
ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS,
AFL-CIO, LOCAL UNION NO. 12
Garry M. Simmons, Business Manager, Financial Secretary & Treasurer
William Eggleston, President
James Kiley, Vice President
890 Third St., Albany, NY 12206
Phone: 518-435-0470; Fax: 518-435-0043
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA,
LOCAL UNION NO. 190
Anthony M. Fresina, Business Manager & Secretary-Treasurer
Dominic Gerace, Fund Administrator
668 Wemple Rd., Glenmont, NY 12077-0339
Phone: 518-465-1254; Fax: 518-465-1257
Email: afesina@nycap.rr.com
UPSTATE NEW YORK OPERATING ENGINEERS
LOCAL UNION NO. 158
Daniel J. McGraw, Business Manager
Richard A. Ross, President
William Gray, Training Director
44 Hannay Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077
Phone: 518-431-0600; Fax: 518-431-0726
PAINTERS LOCAL UNION NO. 201
Jeff Stark, Business Representative
Lee Eck, Organizer
Joe Bottisti, Organizer
Labor Temple, 890 Third St., Albany, NY 12206
Phone: 518-489-5791; Fax: 518-453-3588
Email:  dc9eck@aol.com
PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL UNION NO. 7
Edward Nedeau, Business Manager
Frank Natalie, Business Agent
Tim Carter, Organizer
18 David Drive, Latham, NY  12110
Phone: 518-785-9808; Fax: 518-785-9855
www.ualocal7.org
ROOFERS LOCAL NO. 241
Tom Benjamin, Business Representative
Labor Temple, 890 Third St., Albany, NY 12206
Phone: 518-489-7646; Fax: 518-489-5857
Email: rooferslocal241@gmail.com
SHEET METAL WORKERS’ INTERNATIONAL
ASSOCIATION LOCAL UNION NO. 83
Mark Landau, Business Manager & President
718 Third St., Albany, NY 12206-2007
Phone: 518-489-1377; Fax: 518-453-9284
Email: mlsmlu83@nycap.rr.com
TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION NO. 294
John Bulgaro, President
Kevin Hunter, Secretary/Treasurer
Labor Temple, 890 Third St., Albany, NY 12206
Phone: 518-489-5436; Fax: 518-453-9251
Email:  jbulgaro@teamsterslocal294.org
www.teamsterslocal294.org

 

LABORERS LOCAL UNION NO. 157
Peter Stearns, Business Manager
Glenn Marek, President & Field Representative
Josh Shaul, Field Representative
Labor Temple, 105 Clinton St., Schenectady, NY 12305
Phone: 518-374-6704; Fax: 518-370-0370
Email:  peterunion157@yahoo.com

 


BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 2,
NORTHERN AREA
Kevin Potter, Field Representative
8 Elmwood Drive, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
Phone: 518-793-9320; Fax: 518-793-9321
BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 2,
WATERTOWN, CANTON, MALONE, MASSENA
Dale Stehlin, Field Representative
312 Pratt St, Watertown, NY 13601
Phone: 315-783-0484; Fax: 315-788-5795
Email:  dstehlin@bac2.org
BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 2,
UTICA, SYRACUSE & OSWEGO
Luke Renna, Field Representative
7705 Mallage Drive, Liverpool, NY 13090
Phone: 315-622-2081; 800-299-4079; Fax: 315-622-2082
BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 3
Eugene Caccamise, President
Anthony DiPerna, Secretary-Treasurer
Scott Stringer, Vice President
Frank Pietroski, Vice President
Richard Williamson, Vice President
3750 Monroe Ave., Pittsford, MA  14534
Phone: 585-641-0750; Fax: 585-641-0754
BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 5
Michael Clifford, President
1 Scobie Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550
Phone: 845-565-8344; Fax: 845-565-7595
www.bac5ny.com
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS
Al Catalano, Regional Director
304 Kenwood Ave., #4, Delmar, NY  12054
Phone: 518-439-8296; Fax: 518-439-8297
Email: acatalano@bacweb.org
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS,
NORTHWEST REGION - PLATTSBURGH, LOCAL UNION NO. 291
Michael Bruno, Council Representative
P.O. Box 568 (23 Elm St., Suite 300), Plattsburgh, NY 12901-0568
Phone: 518-561-2151; Fax: 518-566-8694
Email: mbruno@esrcc.org
 
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS,
SOUTHEAST REGION
William Banfield, Regional Director
10 Corporate Park Drive, Suite A, Hopewell Junction, NY  12533
Phone: 845-440-1027; Fax: 845-202-7397
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS,
SOUTHEAST REGION
Daniel Souza, Team Room Leader
Denise DePerna, Team Room Administrative Assistant
10 Corporate Park Drive, Suite A, Hopewell Junction, NY  12533
Phone: 845-440-1024; Fax: 845-202-7398
 
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS,
LOCAL UNION NO. 290
Anthony Macagnone, Team Room Leader
Joanna Burvenich, Team Room Administrative Assistant
270 Motor Parkway, Dept. A, Hauppauge, NY  11788
Phone: 631-952-0808; Fax: 631-952-9834
 
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS -
RESEARCH DEPARTMENT
Jamie McCarthy
3247 Vickery Rd., Suite 2, Syracuse, NY 13212
Phone: 315-671-2192; Fax: 315-455-8326
 
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS
David Haines, Regional Director
181 Industrial Park Rd., Horseheads, NY 14845
Phone: 607-739-1028; Fax: 607-739-1042
Email:  dhaines@northeastcarpenters.org
 
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS,
NORTHWEST REGION - LOCAL UNION NO. 276
Daryl Bodewes, Team Room Leader
Jessie Hann, Team Room Administrative Assistant
563 East Main St., Batavia, NY  14020
Phone: 585-344-7036; Fax: 585-344-7038
Email: dbodewes@northeastcarpenters.org
 
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS,
NORTHWEST REGION - LOCAL UNION NO. 277
Brian Noteboom, Team Room Leader
Jennifer Jones, Team Room Administrative Assistant
156 Clinton Ave., Cortland, NY  13045
Phone: 607-662-4311; Fax: 607-662-4321
 
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS,
SOUTHEAST REGION - SHOP/FLOORLAYERS,
LOCAL UNION NO. 251
John Cucurullo, Council Representative
14 Saw Mill River Rd., Hawthorne, NY  10532
Phone:  914-592-0483; Fax:  914-592-0595
 
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS,
MILLWRIGHT, LOCAL NO. 1163
Joel VanSchaffel, Council Representative
3247 Vickery Rd., Syracuse, NY 13212
Phone: 315-671-0672; Fax: 315-671-0675
EASTERN NEW YORK LABORERS’ DISTRICT COUNCIL
Samuel M. Fresina, Business Manager
668 Wemple Rd., Glenmont, NY 12077
Phone: 518-462-9350; Fax: 518-462-9359
Email: nymulti@aol.com
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA,
LOCAL UNION NO. 186
John Donoghue, Business Manager
Donald Anslow, Business Agent
P.O. Box 928, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Phone: 518-561-3240; Fax: 518-561-4353

LABORERS LOCAL NO. 1000
R.J. Merritt, Business Manager
P.O. Box 128, Poughkeepsie, NY 12602
Phone: 845-471-2470; Fax: 845-471-2569
Email: union@labor1000.com
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA,
LOCAL UNION NO. 17
Todd Diorio, Business Manager
451A Little Britain Rd., Newburgh, NY 12550
Phone: 845-565-2737; Fax: 845-565-3099
Email: todd@laborerslocal17.com
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA,
LOCAL UNION NO. 35
Carman Nicotera, Jr., Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
112 South Street, Utica, NY  13501
Phone:  315-732-7965; Fax:  315-732-1741
 
LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF
NORTH AMERICA, LOCAL UNION NO. 322
Rich Daddario, Business Manager
49 1/2 Maple St., Massena, NY  13662
Phone: 315-769-8731; Fax: 315-769-8522
 
NEW YORK STATE LABORERS’ TRI-FUND
James Melius, Administrator
18 Corporate Woods Blvd., Albany, NY 12211
Phone: 518-449-1715; Fax: 518-449-1621
PAINTERS DISTRICT COUNCIL NO. 9
Joe Ramaglia, Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
45 West 14th St., New York, NY 10011
Phone: 212-255-2950; Fax: 212-255-1151
www.dc9.net
PAINTERS & GLAZIERS LOCAL UNION NO. 155
Anthony Speziale, Business Manager
P.O. Box 1256, Poughkeepsie, NY 12602
Phone: 845-473-0564; Fax: 845-473-6550
Email: spezdc9@aol.com
PAINTERS LOCAL UNION NO. 466
Phil Tucker, Business Representative
P.O. Box 98, Glens Falls, NY 12801
Phone: 518-761-0034; Fax: 518-761-0984
NEW YORK STATE BUILDING &
CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL
Edward Malloy, President
Labor Temple, 890 Third St., Albany, NY 12206
Phone: 518-435-9108; Fax: 518-435-9204
 

JOINT APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING COMMITTEE
OF THE BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS
Pat Tirino, Apprentice Director
302 Centre Drive, Albany, NY 12203
Phone: 518-456-5477; Fax: 518-456-7420
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS
APPRENTICESHIP COMMITTEE
William Macchione, Director
270 Motor Parkway, Dept. B, Hauppauge, NY 11788
Phone: 631-952-9555; Fax: 631-952-9817
Email: school@empirestatecarpenters.org
NORTHEAST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS
TRAINING CENTER
Dave Moak, Director
27 Warehouse Row, Albany, NY  12205
Phone:  518-438-0901
 
EASTERN NEW YORK IRON WORKERS EMPLOYERS
EDUCATION AND TRAINING TRUST FUND
Gary Simmons, Coordinator
890 Third St., Albany, NY 12206
Phone: 518-435-0470; Fax: 518-435-0043
EASTERN NEW YORK LABORERS’ TRAINING CENTER, INC.
John Crisorio, Director & Administrator
P.O. Box 100 (666 Wemple Rd.), Glenmont, NY 12077
Phone: 518-426-0290; Fax: 518-426-0291
Email: enyltc@nycap.rr.com
OPERATING ENGINEERS TRAINING SCHOOL
44 Hannay Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077
Phone: 518-431-1044; Fax: 518-431-1048
Email:  training@iuoe158.org

FINISHING TRADES INSTITUTE
Roy Casey, Apprentice Coordinator
348 Duanesburg Rd, Rotterdam, NY 12306
Phone: 518-355-4840; Fax: 518-357-9506
Email: rcjr518@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECA
6 Airline Drive
Albany, NY 12205-1095
518.869.0961 (Phone)
518.869.2378 (Fax)